- INCI Name: Thuja Occidentalis Leaf Oil
- PART USED Leaves and Twigs
- SYNONYMS Thuja occidentalis L.
- COMMON NAMES Northern White Cedar, Eastern Arborvitae, Eastern White Cedar, Swamp Cedar
- EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled Essential Oil
- ORIGIN Canada
- NOTE CLASSIFICATION Middle Note
60 in stock
We are committed to your privacy. At Malika Essential we use the information you provide us to contact you regarding our content and products.
You authorize Malika Essential to charge your card for the quoted price.