Rose Absolute

Rose Absolute

 

 

QUALITY

100% pure therapeutic grade.
Our organic Rose Essential Oil has been elevated in literature and mythology and worn for several religious goals as the rose. In both ancient art and literature, its bloom symbolizes beauty, love, youth, and perfection, and immortality. Our organically crafted Bulgarian Rose Absolute extracted from the delicate petals of the freshly Rosa damascene flowers cultivated and gathering exclusively in the Valley of the Roses in the Bulgarian countryside.

 

CHARACTERISTICS

Our truly exquisite Bulgarian Damask Rose Absolute has a sweet, highly floral, and delicate deep aroma, warm, honeyed undertone, and fresh green lemon-citrus note that comes forth in the dry down is the Queen of Flowers. It is a great option to balance your emotions, and your hormone levels help to maintain focus for people who get distracted quickly.
Commonly, therapeutic remedies accommodate rose oil having a freeze and soothing influence. The German Commission E approved rose blossom petals as an herbal tea for mild inflammations of the vocal pharyngeal. In France, rose blossom buds and petals usually are suggested for mild diarrhea, topically applied for calming and mitigating dermatological ailments, and worn as a protective medication for cracks, grazes, chapped skin, and insect bites.

 

BENEFITS

Currently, rose essential oil and rosewater primarily worn as fragrance components in skincare, preparations, perfumes, soaps, and in food flavorings. Several pharmacological studies containing rose oil has published.

Rose oil introduced as an amiable but potent antidepressant. Rose oil may be worn as a relax nerves; it helps for irritability and insomnia. It benefits from releasing anger, despair, and frustration. It opens the heart and softens pain, such as anger, fear, and anxiety. 
Rose Oil is antique for the medication of gynecological problems. Maury comments that rose oil has an impressive effect on the female sexual organs and regulating agent. Rose oil has a cordial and astringent consequence on the capillaries and can use for broken capillaries, redness, and inflammation of the skin. 

THERAPEUTIC ACTIONS

Antidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, aphrodisiac, astringent, bactericidal, choleretic, cicatrizing, depurative, emmenagogue, hemostatic, hepatic, laxative, sedative (nervous system), stomachic, tonic (heart, liver, stomach, uterus .

 

Roman Chamomile

Roman Chamomile

 

 

QUALITY 

 100% pure therapeutic grade. 

Our organic Roman Chamomile Essential Oil from a white daisy-like flower is steam distilled, and the botanical name is anthemis nobilis growing in Oregon USA. The charming chamomile flowers with deep yellow center daisy-like blossoms create this exquisite essential oil.

 CHARACTERISTICS 

Roman chamomile is a pale-yellow colored, mobile liquid of a sweetened herbaceous, somewhat mellow-warm, and leaf-like tea odor. Roman chamomile oil is potent for topical inflammation and is suitable for healing. One of the modules of Roman chamomile is esters, and this is anti-inflammatory support and an excellent source for analgesics.

BENEFITS 

Roman chamomile essential oil recognized around the world for its therapeutic properties. In ancient Egypt, it was used for fever and rheumatic disorders. It is an excellent source for the nervous system, and It helps you to calm the head and brain when it’s overthinking or mental stress.

Clinical study’s Roman chamomile essential oil demonstrated more effective than Lavender essential oil for insomnia and sleep patterns behavior, reducing the dependence on hypnotic medication.

Roman chamomile oil is a calming sedative and an antidepressant. It is especially valuable for anxiety and stress, migraines, and headaches.

THERAPEUTIC ACTIONS 

Analgesic, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, carminative, cholagogue, digestive, emmenagogue, febrifuge, hepatic, sedative, stomachic, sudorific, vulnerary, antimicrobial, anxiolytic.

 

Jasmine Absolute

Jasmine Absolute

 

 

QUALITY

100% pure therapeutic grade

Our organic Jasmine Absolute essential oil (Grandiflorum), also referred to as Jasmine Grandiflorum essential oil, extracted from the small flower with enchanting aroma white blossom of the Jasminum grandiflorum (Dawn-Blooming Jasmine) rising in India. Our Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute has an incredibly sensual, floral, delightful, and tenacious fragrance with a profound richness musky hint. A drop of this exquisite oil is needed to exhibit balance, elegance, and silkiness to perfume creations.

CHARACTERISTICS

The delicate fragrance of Jasmine blossoms are carefully gathering by hand, need to be selected overnight or early morning before sunrise, to let on the highest condition of essential oil concentration possible during distillation. It is necessary to manage them carefully because bruised flowers will produce unpleasant fragrance notes in the absolute.

BENEFITS 

Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute is good for its attractive bouquet aroma, encouraging Jasmine’s steady fame as King of flowers and is a powerful aphrodisiac, bringing a joyous disposition to those who wear it.

Jasmine Absolute Oil is healthful and balancing for emotion and energy. It is a common choice to use during labor and delivery, as it is trusted to stimulate contractions during labor delivery, providing pain release and comfort. Some traditions and cultures use for blessings, protection, and good luck.

Jasmine essential oil allows you to remain calm, is fantastic for skin support, revitalizes, and nourishes the skin. It is a soft toner for upset or redness of the skin, a great moisturizer and helps to glow the appearance. Jasmine absolute can help manage minor pain and inflammation and reduce the bacterial activity, supports calmness, also supports for women’s days, fresh for bladder, and fantastic support to stimulate memory.

THERAPEUTIC ACTIONS  

Analgesic, antidepressant, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, antiphlogistic, antiviral, carminative, emmenagogue, expectorant, memory stimulant, nervous system regulator, stimulant, and tonic (uterine).

 

Fennel

Fennel

 

 

QUALITY

100% pure therapeutic grade.
Our organic Foeniculum vulgare Mill essential oil appears from a Latin foenum, essence hay, and the Romans called it Foeniculum. Fennel acknowledged to the ancient Egyptians, Greeks, and Romans. They refined for its fragrant produce and tasty eatable shoots.

CHARACTERISTICS

The Greeks were the first to observe its profit as a reduced aid. The ancient Greek name of the bhang, marathon, from maraino (to grow thin), possibly introduces to this land. It is known to transmit longevity and to hand over strength and endurance. The ancient Greeks ate the seeds for this reasoning and benefited from their weight while training for the Olympics.

BENEFITS

Fennel essential oil is worn to treat any lower abdominal pain, generally associated with symptoms such as abdominal pain, indigestion, decreased appetite, and vomiting.

The dehydrated, savory seeds are use worn in culinary preparations for flavoring bread and pastry, in candies, alcoholic liqueurs, as good as in vocal and medicinal arrangements. This essential oil fennel seed improves your digestive system and bronchitis, constipation, conjunctivitis, diabetes, dyspnea, fever, gastritis, headache, pain, poor appetite, and respiratory and urinary tract infections.

This essential oil helps treat for dyspeptic complaints, bloating, flatulence, and catarrhal circumstances of the upper respiratory tract.

THERAPEUTIC ACTIONS

Analgesic, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aperitive, carminative, cholagogue, depurative, digestive stimulant, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, galactagogue, splenic, stomachic, Antispasmodic, carminative, digestive stimulant, expectorant, hepatoprotective, stomachic.

 

Cypress

Cypress

 

 

QUALITY

100% pure therapeutic grade
Our organic Cypress essential oil is steam distilled from the radiantly aromatic pinecones, leaves, and twigs of the Cupressus sempervirens trees rising in Spain’s mountains. Cypress essential oil has a clean, fresh, profound green balsamic aroma with a spicy, herbaceous, touch of wood evergreen undertones while dry down. Cypress essential oil is a mild base note

 

CHARACTERISTICS

Native in Southern Europe, Italian Cypress (Cupressus sempervirens) has the extent to North Africa and North America now is harvest in France, Spain, and Morocco. Cypress trees lived long and did not decay quickly (the Latin name sempervirens – lives forever). Possibly this is the primary reason Cypress wood was chosen by the Greeks to sculpt immortal gods statues. Its natural chemical structure makes Cypress essential oil used for holistic wellbeing, massage, skin and hair care, soap making, cleaning applications, fragrance, and intended to support wellness.

 

BENEFITS

Improve healthy circulation; Cypress essential oil help open the airways in the early onset moments of a minor asthma attack. Cypress oil deepens and expands the breath and is incredibly beneficial to diffuse in times of stress.

Cypress essential oil is a gently stimulating, uplifting essential oil that is ideal for aromatherapy, an excellent source for fluid retention, massage, and soap, making applications intended to energize and uplift the body and mind. Cypress oil is also excellent support during periods of anxiety and depression.

 

 

Coriander

Coriander

 

 

QUALITY

100% pure therapeutic grade.
Our organic Coriander essential oil, also known as Cilantro, Chinese or Mexican parsley, is a steam distillation of the leaves with an incredible fresh herbaceous aroma growing in France’s fields.

CHARACTERISTICS

Coriander leaf is bright green, delicate leaves and a profusion of small, umbrella-shaped, pale pink, to whitish blossoms, which produce seeds, the essential oil is colorless to pale yellow liquid with a pleasant, sweet, somewhat woody-spicy aroma. The oil has a beautiful floral-balsamic undertone with a peppery-woody top note.

BENEFITS

The Coriander plant is dehydrated, and frequently used as a condiment or seasoning in the Mediterranean region, and it is a significant element of curry powder in Indian food. They are also used to flavor foods such as fish and meat, bakery, and confectionery products. The natural leaves are generally and used in Indian, Thai, and Vietnamese cuisines, an excellent source for digestion, indigestion or loss of appetite and diuretic plant, improve with rheumatism, joints, insomnia, and anxiety.

Coriander or Cilantro essential oil also used in the fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics, perfumes, and used in flavoring tobacco.

The Coriander essential oil has displayed to have anticarcinogenic activity.

THERAPEUTIC ACTIONS

Analgesic, antifungal, antispasmodic, aperitif, bactericidal, carminative, depurative, digestive, revitalizing, stimulant, stomachic, antimicrobial, hepatoprotective.

 

 

0
0 item
Items Malika Essentials
Empty Cart